Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    251 Springdale Dr Forest City, NC 28043-6111
    Property profile & analytics

    251 Springdale Dr Forest City, NC 28043-6111

• Auto shops
    • 3,210 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 28, 2021
    $75,000
    Property ID
    US53-2466077
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 251 Springdale Dr

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    3,210 SF
    Zone code
    R8ETJ
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    1653308
    APU
    1653308

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8867
    Latitude
    35.3258
    CBSA code
    22580
    CBSA name
    FOREST CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $305
    $7,400
    $49,700
    $57,100
    -
    $7,400
    $49,700
    $57,100