Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2508 Devils Racetrack Rd Four Oaks, NC 27524-9399
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2508 Devils Racetrack Rd Four Oaks, NC 27524-9399

• Office buildings
    • 600 SF
    • 104.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2024
    $821,000
    Property ID
    US53-2414963
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $820,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Neuse River Nursery, Inc. / Garden Center / Landscaping

    Property Details for 2508 Devils Racetrack Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    104.95 lot acres
    Property size
    600 SF
    Zone code
    RAG
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08K13005
    APU
    08K13005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $820,000
      ML approach
      $820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3704
    Latitude
    35.4218
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $944
    $169,600
    $52,790
    $222,390
    -
    $169,600
    $52,790
    $222,390