Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2500 Mottman Rd SW Tumwater, WA 98512
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2500 Mottman Rd SW Tumwater, WA 98512

• Office Spaces
    • 29,874 SF
    • 2.28 lot acres
    Remodeled Warehouse Near Highway 101 For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr

    Remodeled Warehouse Near Highway 101

    Recently remodeled warehouse with office space, close to Highway 101.

    2500 Mottman Rd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1419055
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 2500 Mottman Rd SW

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.28 lot acres
    Property size
    29,874 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    6305-00-00300
    APU
    63050000300

    Description

    This exceptional 31,675-square-foot flex space, located at 2500 Mottman Rd SW in Tumwater, WA 98512, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property, situated on a 2.28-acre lot (APN 63050000300), boasts a single, two-story building constructed in 1978 and extensively renovated in 2019. The building is zoned for Light Industrial use and offers a blend of office and warehouse space, ideal for an owner-user seeking a consolidated operation. Its strategic location provides convenient access to Interstate 5 and Highway 101, ensuring efficient transportation and logistics. The asking price is $5,995,000, and the property is offered under a Triple Net Lease (NNN) arrangement with multi-tenancy. This turnkey property is ready for immediate occupancy and represents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located industrial asset in the thriving Tumwater market. The property features ample space for both office and warehouse/storage needs, making it suitable for a variety of businesses. This is a multi-tenant property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,080,000
      6.5%
      $3,765,000
      7%
      $3,495,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.935
    Latitude
    47.026
    CBSA code
    36500
    CBSA name
    OLYMPIA, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,176
    $880,300
    $1,801,900
    $2,682,200
    -
    $880,300
    $1,801,900
    $2,682,200
    View Listing