Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2500 Gettysburg Rd Camp Hill, PA 17011
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2500 Gettysburg Rd Camp Hill, PA 17011

• Showrooms
    • 48,000 SF
    • 8.39 lot acres
    Camp Hill Flex Space Available For Lease
    $7 SF/Yr
    12,030 SF

    Camp Hill Flex Space Available

    Flex space with office, break room, and reception area.

    2500 Gettysburg Rd, Camp Hill, PA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0629942
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,490,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.1%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Inspiration Station Early Learning Center / Daycare Center
    • Winsupply of Camp Hill / Plumbing Service / Building Supply
    • Sofas Unlimited Clearance Outlet / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 2500 Gettysburg Rd

    Lot size
    8.39 lot acres
    Property size
    48,000 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    13-23-0549-003A
    APU
    13230549003A

    Description

    This exceptional 12,030-square-foot warehouse, located at 2500 Gettysburg Road in Camp Hill, Pennsylvania (zip code 17001), presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking ample space and convenient access. The property is zoned for Industrial Commercial use and features a single-tenant occupancy. The entire 12,030 square feet is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a new tenant. The building sits on a generous 8.39-acre lot, providing ample room for expansion or outdoor storage. Ten parking spaces are available on-site for employees and visitors. The property's location in Camp Hill, Pennsylvania offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for distribution and logistics businesses. This warehouse is perfect for a company needing a large, flexible space in a prime location. The property's size and zoning make it suitable for a variety of industrial and commercial uses. With its substantial square footage and convenient location, this property represents a compelling investment opportunity. The property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,940,000
      ML approach
      $5,325,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,370,000
      Market price range: $3.97M - $10.3M
      AI Estimate
      $4,180,000
      Market price range: $4.18M - $9.32M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,405,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $7,405,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $6,070,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9248
    Latitude
    40.23
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $54,995
    $804,800
    $1,910,700
    $2,715,500
    -
    $804,800
    $1,910,700
    $2,715,500
    View Listing