Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    250 Mtn St Kernersville, NC 27284-2950
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    250 Mtn St Kernersville, NC 27284-2950

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,754 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1096134
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mrs Winners Chicken & Biscuits / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 250 Mtn St

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    2,754 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    6886-33-9674.00
    APU
    688633967400

    Description

    This thriving quick-service restaurant and restaurant space, located at 250 E Mountain St, Kernersville, NC 27284, presents a fantastic investment opportunity. The 2,754 square foot building sits on a 0.97-acre corner lot, offering excellent visibility and accessibility off Mountain Street and Broad Street. Built in 1973 and renovated in 1996, the property boasts a well-maintained interior with ceramic tile flooring and recessed lighting. The kitchen area features fire suppression in the grill area, two walk-in coolers, multiple sinks, and floor drains. The dining area comfortably seats 52 customers. The property also includes ample parking with approximately 19,000+ square feet of paving (fair condition) and four light poles. The asking price is $950,000, translating to $344.95 per square foot. This single-story building offers a strong foundation for continued success in a desirable location. The property's features, including its size, location, and existing infrastructure, make it an attractive option for both established businesses and new ventures. The point of sale counter and existing interior design are in good condition. This is a turnkey operation ready for a new owner to step in and continue its success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.07
    Latitude
    36.1183
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,851
    $440,400
    $225,700
    $666,100
    -
    $440,400
    $225,700
    $666,100