Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    250 Central St Winchendon, MA 01475-1403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    250 Central St Winchendon, MA 01475-1403

• Retail space
    • 13,920 SF
    • 1.34 lot acres
    Winchendon Retail Building For Lease For Lease
    $20 SF/Yr
    13,920 SF

    Winchendon Retail Building For Lease

    Freestanding retail building in Winchendon's commercial corridor.

    250 Central St, Winchendon, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1726710
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Walgreens Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Janice Couture / Pharmacy
    • Steven Stone / Pharmacy
    • Bitcoin Depot | BDCheckout / Atm

    Property Details for 250 Central St

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.34 lot acres
    Property size
    13,920 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    WINC M:5A3 B:0 L:196
    APU
    WINCM5A3B0L196

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,495,000
      Market price range: $979k - $3.54M
      AI Estimate
      $971,000
      Market price range: $666k - $2.21M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,185,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,135,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,895,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,755,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.0456
    Latitude
    42.6865
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,587
    $131,300
    $952,200
    $1,083,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing