Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Tyson Ave Floral Park, NY 11001-2018
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Tyson Ave Floral Park, NY 11001-2018

• Office buildings
    • 2,214 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 31, 2023
    Property ID
    US63-4811824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lang Michael DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Aleta Rosen-Winick, DDS / Dental Office
    • Raj Sandana J DDS / Dental Office
    • Carelink Inc. Home Care Agency / Home Health Care Service
    • Floral Park Dental Care / Dental Office

    Property Details for 25 Tyson Ave

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    2,214 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    32-061-00-0311
    APU
    32061000311

    Description

    This exceptional traditional office space, located at 25 South Tyson Avenue in Nassau County, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established location. The building itself boasts a total of 4,428 square feet, spread across two stories. Currently, one unit is available, offering a generous 2,214 square feet of adaptable space, perfect for a variety of office configurations. The building is a traditional office structure, without elevators. The multiple tenancy setup provides a dynamic and collaborative environment. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a comfortable and functional workspace in a convenient Nassau County location. The available unit offers ample room for growth and expansion, allowing businesses to tailor the space to their specific needs. The address provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for both employees and clients. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about the specifics of the available unit and explore the possibilities this property offers. The building's traditional design offers a classic and professional aesthetic, while the ample square footage ensures plenty of room for teams of all sizes. This is a prime opportunity to secure a well-located, functional office space in a thriving Nassau County area. Further details regarding the available unit are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $675,000
      6.5%
      $625,000
      7%
      $580,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7043
    Latitude
    40.7274
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,351
    $980
    $5,806
    $6,786
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $678,600