Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Frnt St Steelton, PA 17113-2317
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Frnt St Steelton, PA 17113-2317

• Investment properties
    • 11,592 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 7, 2020
    $175,000
    Property ID
    US73-5861132
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 25 Frnt St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    11,592 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    59-017-024
    APU
    59017024

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8403
    Latitude
    40.235
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,716
    $30,600
    $84,400
    $115,000
    -
    $30,600
    $84,400
    $115,000