Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Chamberlain St Glenmont, NY 12077-4835
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Chamberlain St Glenmont, NY 12077-4835

• Office buildings
    • 23,354 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3517127
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $875,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • PIA Management Services Inc. / Insurance Agency
    • Professional Insurance Agents / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • PIWA / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 25 Chamberlain St

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    23,354 SF
    Zone code
    RLI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    012200 87.03-1-25
    APU
    122008703125

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $639,000
      Market price range: $305k - $1.04M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7833
    Latitude
    42.6154
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $350,000
    $1,380,000
    $1,730,000
    -
    $466,667
    $1,840,000
    $2,306,667