Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Bills Blvd Martinsville, IN 46151
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Bills Blvd Martinsville, IN 46151

• Retail space
    • 14,476 SF
    • 2.13 lot acres
    Martinsville Walgreens For Sale For Sale
    $2,700,000
    14,525 SF

    Martinsville Walgreens For Sale

    14,525 SF Walgreens located in Martinsville, Indiana for sale.

    25 Bills Blvd, Martinsville, IN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-1345107
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 25 Bills Blvd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.13 lot acres
    Property size
    14,476 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    55-13-09-255-002.000-021
    APU
    551309255002000021

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,170,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,210,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,175,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,060,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $975,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.4247
    Latitude
    39.4087
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,993
    $1,177,300
    $1,529,600
    $2,706,900
    -
    $1,177,300
    $1,529,600
    $2,706,900
    View Listing