Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2495 Cedar St Holt, MI 48842-7400
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2495 Cedar St Holt, MI 48842-7400

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 32,766 SF
    • 5.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-4058207
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,735,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bookshelf / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kroger Money Services / Check Cashing
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Kroger / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Rivers of Life Church / Church / Mosque

    Property Details for 2495 Cedar St

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    5.12 lot acres
    Property size
    32,766 SF
    Zone code
    A-1
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    33-25-05-15-126-021
    APU
    33250515126021

    Description

    Cedar Park Center, a vibrant 125,000 square foot neighborhood center in Ingham County, offers exceptional creative office space for lease. This popular retail and office complex boasts a prime location along a busy retail corridor in Greater Lansing, ensuring high visibility and easy access. The property features three available suites ranging from 1,834 to 11,777 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes. Benefit from the strong synergy of being situated near major retailers such as Kroger, Lowe's, Menards, Target, Rite Aid, and Walgreens, drawing significant foot traffic and enhancing brand visibility. Convenient access to I-96 ensures seamless commutes for employees and clients throughout the Greater Lansing area. Ample parking is available with 285 well-lit spaces for tenants and visitors. This multi-tenant building presents a unique opportunity to establish your business in a thriving commercial hub with excellent visibility and convenient amenities. The available spaces are ideal for businesses seeking a dynamic and accessible location within a well-established retail center. Contact us today to learn more about these exceptional leasing opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,765,000
      6.5%
      $3,475,000
      7%
      $3,230,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,082,000
      Market price range: $1.41M - $3.83M
      AI Estimate
      $2,646,000
      Market price range: $1.59M - $4.04M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,600,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,040,000
      Change: +55% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $3,820,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,745,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,295,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,055,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,145,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,105,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5337
    Latitude
    42.6542
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $72,357
    $382,600
    $789,600
    $1,172,200
    -
    $765,200
    $1,579,200
    $2,344,400