Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2494 Corning Rd Elmira, NY 14903-1044
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2494 Corning Rd Elmira, NY 14903-1044

• Warehouses
    • 13,468 SF
    • 4.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3311999
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Trailer Hitches at U-Haul / Auto Parts Store
    • U-Haul Moving & Storage of Elmira / Storage Facility
    • U-Box at U-Haul / Car Rental Facility
    • Trailer Rental at U-Haul / Car Rental Facility
    • Propane Refill at U-Haul / Self-Storage Facility / Trailer Rental Service

    Property Details for 2494 Corning Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    4.07 lot acres
    Property size
    13,468 SF
    Zone code
    TH04
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    073489 69.05-1-4
    APU
    73489690514

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WASTE DISPOSAL, SEWAGE (PROCESSING, DISPOSAL, STORAGE, TREATMENT)
      $960,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,390,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,070,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $880,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8326
    Latitude
    42.1508
    CBSA code
    21300

Total Market Value
    2020
    $59,780
    $639,500
    $4,360,500
    $5,000,000
    -
    $645,960
    $4,404,545
    $5,050,505

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.0k
    • Visitors by month
      2.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      17 min