Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    249 Range Ave Madison, FL 32340-2302
    Property profile & analytics

    249 Range Ave Madison, FL 32340-2302

• Retail space
    • 10,000 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5299175
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Communication Constructors LLC. / Telecommunications Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 249 Range Ave

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    00-00-00-3732-000-000
    APU
    3732000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4125
    Latitude
    30.4672

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,891
    $108,045
    $112,576
    $220,621
    -
    $108,045
    $112,576
    $220,621