Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    249 Park Ave Fremont, NE 68025-4963
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    249 Park Ave Fremont, NE 68025-4963

• Office buildings
    • 3,614 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0616474
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fremont First Central Federal: Wilson Jolene / Insurance Agency
    • H / Nightclub / Music Venue

    Property Details for 249 Park Ave

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    3,614 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    270004459
    APU
    270004459

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.4979
    Latitude
    41.4317
    CBSA code
    23340
    CBSA name
    FREMONT, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,928
    $69,000
    $163,589
    $232,589
    -
    $69,000
    $163,589
    $232,589