Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    247-249 Orange Tpke Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    247-249 Orange Tpke Sloatsburg, NY 10974

• Investment properties
    • 400 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1846984
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 247-249 Orange Tpke

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    400 SF
    Zone code
    7
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    392603 29.52-1-2
    APU
    392603295212

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1881
    Latitude
    41.1761
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $33,900
    $5,300
    $39,200
    -
    $33,900
    $5,300
    $39,200