Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2468 Citrus Blvd Leesburg, FL 34748-7201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2468 Citrus Blvd Leesburg, FL 34748-7201

• Auto shops
    • 3,300 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 7, 2021
    $430,000
    Property ID
    US18-4115887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Winners Express Lube / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2468 Citrus Blvd

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    3,300 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    15-19-24-0150-001-00700
    APU
    151924015000100700

    Description

    This exceptional commercial land opportunity in Leesburg, Florida, presents a unique chance to capitalize on a high-traffic location. Situated at 2468 Citrus Blvd, this 30,056.4 square foot lot boasts prime visibility and accessibility, just 300 feet from the Walmart intersection on US 441. The property includes a partially completed 3,300 square foot building shell, previously intended as an auto repair facility and car wash. This existing structure offers a significant head start for redevelopment, reducing initial construction costs. The property's zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses, and the municipality fully supports the re-establishment of a car care business on the site, making this an ideal investment for entrepreneurs in the booming automotive industry. Built in 1986, the land offers a blank canvas for a new venture or the completion of an existing project. The location's proximity to major retail and high traffic volume ensures significant exposure and potential for high returns. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving Florida market. The asking price is $999,999. The property is located in Lake County, Florida, zip code 34748.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8954
    Latitude
    28.8425
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,363
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $511,729
    -
    $321,783
    $189,946
    $511,729