Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    245 Courtenay Pkwy Ste B Merritt Island, FL 32952-4831
    Property profile & analytics

    245 Courtenay Pkwy Ste B Merritt Island, FL 32952-4831

• Medical Office Space
    • 6,746 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-6110678
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Hany I. Girgis, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Brevard Nephrology Group / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Ellery E. Canlas, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Samir K. Yassa, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Charles K. Wanich, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 245 Courtenay Pkwy Ste B

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    6,746 SF
    Zone code
    BU1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    24-36-35-00-00513.0-0000.00
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,415,000
      6.5%
      $1,305,000
      7%
      $1,215,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $705,000
      Market price range: $386k - $705k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,045,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,600,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,405,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,150,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,085,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $930,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7011
    Latitude
    28.3528
    CBSA code
    37340
    CBSA name
    PALM BAY-MELBOURNE-TITUSVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,485
    $435,600
    $1,465,220
    $1,900,820
    -
    $435,600
    $1,465,220
    $1,900,820