Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2449 Niagara Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14304-2083
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2449 Niagara Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14304-2083

• Investment properties
    • 1,743 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 31, 2025
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US63-1595318
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Electric Contact Supply / Building Supply / Electrical Service

    Property Details for 2449 Niagara Rd

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    1,743 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    294000 147.14-2-36
    APU
    29400014714236

    Description

    This exceptional 1,743-square-foot warehouse, situated on a 0.21-acre rectangular lot in Niagara Falls, NY (zip code 14304), presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property, identified by APN 294000-147-014-0002-036-000, boasts a single-story brick building with a distinctive arched roof. Inside, you'll find a spacious main area bathed in natural light, complemented by multiple private offices, two bathrooms, and ample storage space, including a sizable attic. The building features a multi-zone heating system with a boiler and forced air, ensuring comfortable year-round operation. Ten parking spaces are available on-site. The property is zoned R2-B and is connected to public sewer and water. The building's interior includes brick accent walls, adding to its character. This versatile space is ideal for a variety of businesses, offering a blend of office and warehouse functionality. The total lot size is 9,324 square feet. This is a land and building sale. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this prime Niagara Falls location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9134
    Latitude
    43.1032
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $6,600
    $88,900
    $95,500
    -
    $16,500
    $222,250
    $238,750