Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2440 Century SE Pl Hickory, NC 28602-4031
    Property profile & analytics

    2440 Century SE Pl Hickory, NC 28602-4031

• Medical Office Space
    • 25,824 SF
    • 4.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 2, 2020
    $7,505,000
    Property ID
    US53-1288311
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,450,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.2%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hickory VA Clinic, Charles George / Physician
    • Hickory VA Clinc / Medical Clinic
    • Kelly Gannon / Pediatrician / Physician
    • John Fearing / Physician
    • Dibble II Joseph F MD / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 2440 Century SE Pl

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.64 lot acres
    Property size
    25,824 SF
    Zone code
    IND
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    3722-09-16-5985
    APU
    372209165985

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,635,000
      ML approach
      $8,035,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,569,000
      Market price range: $2.53M - $6.84M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,905,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $5,920,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2859
    Latitude
    35.7258
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $46,601
    $508,700
    $4,951,300
    $5,460,000
    -
    $508,700
    $4,951,300
    $5,460,000