Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24380 Hollywood Rd Hollywood, MD 20636-2190
    Property profile & analytics

    24380 Hollywood Rd Hollywood, MD 20636-2190

• Investment properties
    • 1,920 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 11, 2023
    Property ID
    US40-0640906
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Watson Pump & Well Drilling / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Maryland Water Well Service / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Cullison Excavating / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 24380 Hollywood Rd

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,920 SF
    Zone code
    RCL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    06-000746
    APU
    6000746

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5905
    Latitude
    38.3369
    CBSA code
    15680
    CBSA name
    CALIFORNIA-LEXINGTON PARK, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,258
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $388,867
    -
    $132,900
    $293,100
    $426,000