Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2425 36th St San Antonio, TX 78237-4026
    Property profile & analytics

    2425 36th St San Antonio, TX 78237-4026

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 12,373 SF
    • 18.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3357805
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • National Oilwell Varco - Fiber Glass Systems / Factory / Production Facility
    • NOV / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 2425 36th St

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    18.64 lot acres
    Property size
    12,373 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    08669-000-0021
    APU
    86690000021

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,645,000
      6.5%
      $2,440,000
      7%
      $2,265,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5771
    Latitude
    29.4049
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $270,844
    $1,185,590
    $10,564,340
    $11,749,930
    -
    $1,185,590
    $10,564,340
    $11,749,930