Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    242 Barrett St Grafton, WV 26354
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    242 Barrett St Grafton, WV 26354

• Turn key restaurants
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Grafton, WV Commercial Property For Sale
    $350,000
    7,214 SF

    Grafton, WV Commercial Property

    Large Commercial Building, 0.97 Acres

    Haymond, WV 26354
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0014071
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 242 Barrett St

    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    46-01- 14-0138.0000
    APU
    46011401380000

    Description

    This substantial commercial property located at 242 BARRETT Street in Grafton, West Virginia, presents a significant investment opportunity. The building encompasses a generous 7,214 square feet, offering ample space for a variety of commercial uses. Situated on a sizable 0.97-acre lot, the property provides ample room for expansion, parking, or outdoor operations. The asking price is $350,000. The property's versatility makes it suitable for a wide range of businesses, from retail and office spaces to light industrial or warehousing. Its location in Grafton offers access to a local market and potential for growth. The substantial square footage allows for multiple tenants or a single large-scale operation. Interested parties are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence to assess the property's suitability for their specific needs. The property is being sold "as is," and potential buyers should be prepared to conduct thorough inspections and assessments before finalizing a purchase. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large commercial property in a growing area at a competitive price. Serious inquiries only. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0164
    Latitude
    39.3383
    CBSA code
    17220
    CBSA name
    CLARKSBURG, WV MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,402
    $16,680
    $178,740
    $195,420
    -
    $27,800
    $297,900
    $325,700
    View Listing