Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2415 W Huntington Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
    Property profile & analytics

    2415 W Huntington Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

• Office buildings
    • 14,064 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Tempe Flex/Industrial Space Available For Lease
    $5,085,000
    2,859 SF

    Tempe Flex/Industrial Space Available

    Flex/Industrial space for lease in Tempe, Arizona.

    2415 W Huntington Dr, Tempe, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1045485
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.9%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community Provider-Enrichment / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Cpes / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Indigo Paint and Contracting / General Contractor
    • Advanced Integration Corporation / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 2415 W Huntington Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    14,064 SF
    Zone code
    GID
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    123-28-122
    APU
    12328122

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,470,000
      6.5%
      $4,125,000
      7%
      $3,830,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,260,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,335,000
      Change: +96% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,405,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $7,200,000
      Change: +69% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.975
    Latitude
    33.3938
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,218
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $193,248
    -
    $326,100
    $845,100
    $1,171,200
    View Listing