Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2401 Memorial Dr Greenville, NC 27834-8141
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2401 Memorial Dr Greenville, NC 27834-8141

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,770 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 27, 2023
    $1,659,000
    Property ID
    US53-1920418
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burger King / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2401 Memorial Dr

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    3,770 SF
    Zone code
    IU
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    53478
    APU
    53478

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity features a 2,860 square foot Burger King restaurant in Greenville, North Carolina, operating under a long-term net lease with a strong corporate guarantee. Built in 1994 and renovated in 2011, the property sits on a 1.29-acre lot and boasts a 5.50% cap rate with a substantial NOI. The lease, commenced December 22, 2014, has approximately 10.1 years remaining until expiration on December 31, 2034, with annual rent increases of 1%. The asking price is $1,583,218, translating to $553.57 per square foot. This is a single-tenant, triple-net (NNN) lease, offering a passive income stream with minimal landlord responsibilities. The property enjoys 100% occupancy. The lease is guaranteed by a publicly traded company operating over 1000 Burger King locations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3662
    Latitude
    35.6532
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,826
    $235,224
    $601,993
    $837,217
    -
    $235,224
    $601,993
    $837,217