Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2401 E Katella Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2401 E Katella Ave Anaheim, CA 92806

• Showrooms
    • 114,640 SF
    • 3.24 lot acres
    Anaheim Office Space Available For Lease
    $15,480,000

    Anaheim Office Space Available

    Office space for lease in Anaheim, California.

    2401 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-0156545
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Edison Electricians of Anaheim / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Willdan Engineering / Engineer
    • DKS Associates / General Contractor
    • Brown & Brown Insurance Services of Southern California / Insurance Agency
    • John H Smith III Law Offices / Law Firm

    Property Details for 2401 E Katella Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    3.24 lot acres
    Property size
    114,640 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    253-622-04
    APU
    25362204

    Description

    This exceptional six-story Metroplex office building offers 104,927 square feet of premium executive and creative office space in Orange County's Platinum Triangle. Currently, 15,475 square feet is available, divisible into units as small as 1,294 square feet and up to a contiguous 8,570 square feet, perfect for businesses of various sizes. The building boasts a prime location, providing convenient access to major freeways (5, 22, and 57), ensuring effortless commutes for employees and clients. Enjoy the added convenience of being within walking distance of the Anaheim ARTIC transportation center, Angel Stadium, and a variety of retail amenities. On-site staff ensures smooth operations, while ample free surface parking caters to all tenants. Further enhancing the tenant experience are dedicated EV charging stations and 24-hour security, providing peace of mind. This is a unique opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a vibrant and strategically advantageous location. The building's multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility and a diverse community of businesses. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a thriving Orange County hub.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $10,261,000
      Market price range: $5.02M - $33.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.883
    Latitude
    33.8064
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $259,551
    $4,225,492
    $18,260,156
    $22,485,648
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing