Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    240 Main St Blue Ridge, GA 30513
    Property profile & analytics

    240 Main St Blue Ridge, GA 30513

• Investment properties
    • 1,550 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Historic Downtown Blue Ridge Gem For Sale
    $1,795,000
    2,250 SF

    Historic Downtown Blue Ridge Gem

    Two-level mixed-use building in a prime downtown location.

    240 Main Street, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2992155
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Southern Comfort Cabin Rentals / Vacation Rental / Real Estate Agency
    • Sharp Real Estate Services / Real Estate Agency
    • Scouts Ridge / Vacation Rental / Hotel & Motel
    • Derek Stam, Realtor - Sharp Real Estate Services / Real Estate Agency
    • Derek Stam Local Blue Ridge Georgia Realtor / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 240 Main St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,550 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    BR02 170
    APU
    BR02170

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3252
    Latitude
    34.8659

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,848
    $43,361
    $86,355
    $129,716
    -
    $108,402
    $215,888
    $324,290
    View Listing