Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24 Snake Hl Rd Glendale, RI 02826
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    24 Snake Hl Rd Glendale, RI 02826

• Showrooms
    • 19,473 SF
    • 52.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 4, 2023
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US76-0373484
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $615,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 24 Snake Hl Rd

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    52.00 lot acres
    Property size
    19,473 SF
    Zone code
    10
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    GLOC M:019 B:124
    APU
    GLOCM019B124

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $630,000
      ML approach
      $620,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5795
    Latitude
    41.8609
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $35,853
    $472,000
    $1,683,900
    $2,155,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00