Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24 N 3Rd Ave Highland Park, NJ 08904
    Property profile & analytics

    24 N 3Rd Ave Highland Park, NJ 08904

• Office buildings
    • 11,838 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Highland Park Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $3,030,000
    3,000 SF

    Highland Park Office Building For Sale

    Office building in premier location, ideal for professional business.

    24 N 3rd Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 8904
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1710305
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 24 N 3Rd Ave

    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    11,838 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07 01603-0000-00040
    APU
    701603000000040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,220,000
      6.5%
      $2,970,000
      7%
      $2,760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,763,000
      Market price range: $2.28M - $3.96M
      AI Estimate
      $2,356,000
      Market price range: $1.27M - $2.84M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,365,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,320,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,960,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4289
    Latitude
    40.4997
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $29,730
    $500,000
    $1,114,000
    $1,614,000
    -
    $500,000
    $1,114,000
    $1,614,000
    View Listing