Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24 W Main St Mayfield, NY 12117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    24 W Main St Mayfield, NY 12117

• Investment properties
    • 1,681 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Warehouse with Office and Expansion For Sale
    $949,000
    13,500 SF

    Warehouse with Office and Expansion

    Warehouse with office space, loading dock, and expansion potential.

    24 W Main Street, Mayfield, NY 12117
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2420871
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • S & J Enterprises / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 24 W Main St

    Year built
    1902
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,681 SF
    Zone code
    R
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    173001 104.13-1-15
    APU
    17300110413115

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2663
    Latitude
    43.1051
    CBSA code
    24100
    CBSA name
    GLOVERSVILLE, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $30,000
    $200,000
    $230,000
    -
    $71,429
    $476,190
    $547,619
    View Listing