Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2390 Fairburn Rd Douglasville, GA 30135-1425
    Property profile & analytics

    2390 Fairburn Rd Douglasville, GA 30135-1425

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 2,698 SF
    • 45.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1676102
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golden Estates Mobile Home / Campground & RV Park
    • Catch Carson LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • M & M Taxi / Courier Service
    • American mobile rv and Generator repair / Hardware & Home Improvement / Building Supply
    • Clown Called Baby Cakes / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2390 Fairburn Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    45.82 lot acres
    Property size
    2,698 SF
    Zone code
    R-MH
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    0975-18-2- -00003
    APU
    97518200003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6761
    Latitude
    33.7427
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $79,824
    $1,429,600
    $1,080,360
    $2,509,960
    -
    $3,574,000
    $2,700,900
    $6,274,900