Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    239 Us 64th Hwy Rutherfordton, NC 28139-2297
    Property profile & analytics

    239 Us 64th Hwy Rutherfordton, NC 28139-2297

• Warehouses
    • 10,000 SF
    • 8.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1403377
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 239 Us 64th Hwy

    Lot size
    8.71 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    1656030
    APU
    1656030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $605,000
      Market price range: $175k - $680k
      AI Estimate
      $1,081,000
      Market price range: $253k - $1.09M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $985,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $675,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9458
    Latitude
    35.3875
    CBSA code
    22580
    CBSA name
    FOREST CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $167,800
    $470,600
    $638,400
    -
    $167,800
    $470,600
    $638,400