Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    237 Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701-6934
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    237 Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701-6934

• Office buildings
    • 1,108 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 22, 2022
    $250,000
    Property ID
    US40-1458592
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Suzanne LaFauce / Psychotherapist
    • Nest Counseling Center, LLC / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • TherapyHive Frederick / Coworking & Hybrid Office

    Property Details for 237 Patrick St

    Year built
    1905
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    1,108 SF
    Zone code
    DB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-042053
    APU
    2042053

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4167
    Latitude
    39.4138
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,657
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $201,100
    -
    $124,900
    $112,600
    $237,500