Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23674 Us Hwy 27 High Springs, FL 32643-2105
    Property profile & analytics

    23674 Us Hwy 27 High Springs, FL 32643-2105

• Specialty properties
    • 3,124 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4713289
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • GFWC High Springs New Century Woman's Club, Inc. / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 23674 Us Hwy 27

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    3,124 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    00638-000-000
    APU
    638000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5975
    Latitude
    29.8275
    CBSA code
    23540
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $144
    $121,968
    $81,407
    $203,375
    -
    $121,968
    $81,407
    $203,375