Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2361 Ben Yount Ln Vale, NC 28168-8646
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2361 Ben Yount Ln Vale, NC 28168-8646

• Office buildings
    • 1,950 SF
    • 4.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 30, 2024
    Property ID
    US53-0823822
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Piedmont Transportation-Vale / Trucking Company
    • Geymont Construction Co Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2361 Ben Yount Ln

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    4.36 lot acres
    Property size
    1,950 SF
    Zone code
    R-S
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    53359
    APU
    53359

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.382
    Latitude
    35.5295
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,177
    $67,320
    $262,257
    $329,577
    -
    $67,320
    $262,257
    $329,577