Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23566 Oak View Dr California, MD 20619
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23566 Oak View Dr California, MD 20619

• Industrial properties
    • 28,164 SF
    • 3.24 lot acres
    Flex/R&D Space Available For Lease
    $4,135,000
    2,565 SF

    Flex/R&D Space Available

    New flex/R&D space featuring 18' clear heights.

    23566 Oak Vw Dr, California, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1150090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 23566 Oak View Dr

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    3.24 lot acres
    Property size
    28,164 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    08-181119
    APU
    8181119

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,355,000
      6.5%
      $4,020,000
      7%
      $3,735,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,247,000
      Market price range: $4.25M - $4.28M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,260,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,105,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.524
    Latitude
    38.3134
    CBSA code
    15680
    CBSA name
    CALIFORNIA-LEXINGTON PARK, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,355
    $418,600
    $2,359,400
    $2,778,000
    -
    $418,600
    $2,359,400
    $2,778,000
    View Listing