Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2350 Via Caporatti Dr Pocatello, ID 83201-5095
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2350 Via Caporatti Dr Pocatello, ID 83201-5095

• Office Spaces
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 5, 2024
    Property ID
    US27-0397692
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alliance Title & Escrow / Title Company / Escrow Service
    • Rocky Mountain Artificial Limb and Brace / Orthotics & Prosthetics Service
    • Strategic Dispensing Store / Training Center

    Property Details for 2350 Via Caporatti Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    RPTCP000300
    APU
    RPTCP000300

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, located at 2350 Via Caporatti Drive in Pocatello, Idaho, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 7,375 square feet on a 0.64-acre lot, the property is ideally situated within a thriving medical business district, offering immediate access to Interstate 15 and stunning valley views. The building currently houses two tenants: Rocky Mountain Artificial Limb & Brace (Suite B) and a space that will be vacated by Alliance Title in approximately November 2024. Each of the two units provides ample space for a variety of professional uses, making it suitable for both medical and traditional office practices. The asking price is $1,950,000, translating to $264.41 per square foot. The property's proximity to Portneuf Hospital further enhances its desirability and potential for strong rental income. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-located, established commercial property in a growing area of Pocatello, offering immediate income and future development potential. The building's strategic location and attractive features make it an excellent investment for discerning buyers seeking a stable and profitable venture in the Idaho commercial real estate market. The sale includes the existing tenant, Rocky Mountain Artificial Limb & Brace, in Suite B. The property's zip code is 83201, and it is located in Bannock County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.42
    Latitude
    42.8776
    CBSA code
    38540
    CBSA name
    POCATELLO, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,720
    $308,209
    $883,930
    $1,192,139
    -
    $308,209
    $883,930
    $1,192,139