Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    235 Mdw Ave East Peoria, IL 61611-2807
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    235 Mdw Ave East Peoria, IL 61611-2807

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,257 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 2, 2021
    $155,000
    Property ID
    US28-2328499
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 235 Mdw Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    1,257 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    01-01-34-303-020
    APU
    10134303020

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 235 Meadow Avenue in East Peoria, Illinois, 61611, presents a fantastic opportunity for medical professionals or businesses seeking a well-appointed space. Priced at $115,000, this property offers a versatile layout ideal for expansion or a new venture. The building features a welcoming reception area, three private offices, and a large room with a private restroom, easily adaptable as a fourth office or conference room. A convenient kitchen/breakroom and a second restroom accessible from the hall add to the functionality. Ample parking is available for staff and clients. The property also includes a full basement, providing substantial storage space. For those seeking a lease option, a 12-month lease is available at $1400 per month, requiring a security deposit. Utilities, renter's insurance, and common area maintenance are the responsibility of the tenant. This property is situated in a great location, making it an attractive option for businesses looking to establish or grow their presence in East Peoria. The property is classified as both Commercial and Medical Office and is situated on land. The property's latitude and longitude coordinates are 40.6666395 and -89.5535133 respectively.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.5536
    Latitude
    40.6666
    CBSA code
    37900

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,148
    $12,520
    $40,660
    $53,180
    -
    $37,560
    $121,980
    $159,540