Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2345 Honeypot Ln Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2345 Honeypot Ln Chapel Hill, NC 27516

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 240 SF
    • 3.95 lot acres
    Turnkey Farm Property Near Chapel Hill For Sale
    $535,000

    Turnkey Farm Property Near Chapel Hill

    Income-producing farm with rental potential near Chapel Hill, North Carolina.

    2345 Honeypot, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2355017
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wildwoods Community Farm / Food Processing Plant
    • Rainbow Gardens / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 2345 Honeypot Ln

    Year built
    2017
    Lot size
    3.95 lot acres
    Property size
    240 SF
    Zone code
    R1/RB
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    9759-17-7948
    APU
    9759177948

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $505,000
      ML approach
      $650,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1627
    Latitude
    35.9427
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,252
    $296,300
    $166,900
    $463,200
    -
    $296,300
    $166,900
    $463,200
    View Listing