Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2340 Sopchoppy Hwy Sopchoppy, FL 32358-1431
    Property profile & analytics

    2340 Sopchoppy Hwy Sopchoppy, FL 32358-1431

• Manufacturing properties
    • 7,740 SF
    • 2.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3195338
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 2340 Sopchoppy Hwy

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.07 lot acres
    Property size
    7,740 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    12-5S-03W-038-01029-000
    APU
    125S03W03801029000

    Description

    This expansive 7,800 square foot metal building presents a unique investment opportunity in Sopchoppy, Florida. Situated on a 2.06-acre lot directly off Highway 319, the property boasts ample parking for over 50 vehicles. Currently configured as a fully operational wood shop, the building is equipped for heavy industrial use. The existing setup includes a substantial amount of woodworking equipment and tools, available for purchase separately for an additional $350,000 (estimated value $1,000,000). The building features a convenient loading dock, a powerful exhaust fan, and robust electrical service including 3-phase 480-volt, single-phase 280-volt, and 110-amp power. The property is fully fenced and offers significant potential for a variety of commercial uses beyond its current configuration. The unpaved lot provides ample space for expansion or outdoor storage. Its prime highway location ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. This versatile property is priced at $509,000 and offers a compelling blend of existing infrastructure and future development potential. The high-power electrical system and loading dock are ideal for a range of industrial applications. The large parking area is a significant advantage for businesses requiring substantial vehicle capacity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $538,000
      Market price range: $301k - $1.38M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $810,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.492
    Latitude
    30.055
    CBSA code
    45220
    CBSA name
    TALLAHASSEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $25,200
    $75,711
    $100,911
    -
    $25,200
    $75,711
    $100,911