Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23330 Frederick Rd Clarksburg, MD 20871-9704
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23330 Frederick Rd Clarksburg, MD 20871-9704

• Office buildings
    • 2,560 SF
    • 1.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0183605
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $875,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ten Ten Counseling / Psychotherapist
    • Ariyana Suvar Tattoo / Tattoo & Piercing Shop
    • Heidi Chin Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Rebecca Dimmerling / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Khanita Suvarnasuddhi / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture

    Property Details for 23330 Frederick Rd

    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.37 lot acres
    Property size
    2,560 SF
    Zone code
    CRT0.
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-00021684
    APU
    200021684

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,077,000
      Market price range: $462k - $1.27M
      AI Estimate
      $670,000
      Market price range: $126k - $861k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $810,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,415,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $895,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $800,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.28
    Latitude
    39.2383
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,494
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $808,233
    -
    $556,000
    $284,900
    $840,900