Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23329 Frederick Rd Clarksburg, MD 20871-9463
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23329 Frederick Rd Clarksburg, MD 20871-9463

• Retail space
    • 1,374 SF
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 16, 2024
    $1,500,000
    Property ID
    US40-1963274
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.1%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mackie’s Barbecue Co. / Restaurant
    • ATM / Atm
    • Clarksburg Market - Country Store & Grille / Gas Station
    • Carmen's Italian Ice at Clarksburg Market / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Clarksburg Market - Gas / Gas Station

    Property Details for 23329 Frederick Rd

    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Property size
    1,374 SF
    Zone code
    CRT0.
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    02-03780764
    APU
    203780764

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,500,000
      ML approach
      $1,500,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,375,000
      Market price range: $369k - $1.38M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.279
    Latitude
    39.239
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,170
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,041,267
    -
    $334,400
    $736,900
    $1,071,300