Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2325 Belmont Ctr NE Dr Belmont, MI 49306-8723
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2325 Belmont Ctr NE Dr Belmont, MI 49306-8723

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 17, 2025
    Property ID
    US43-0858721
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Brown Law Firm / Law Firm
    • Henrickson Nauta Wealth Advisors / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 2325 Belmont Ctr NE Dr

    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    41-10-16-429-002
    APU
    411016429002

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 2325 Belmont Center Drive NE in Plainfield Charter Township, Michigan, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 2019, this single-story, 6,884 square foot property boasts a desirable location within the Belmont Office park area, offering excellent road frontage on both Jupiter and Belmont Center. The building features two units, currently 100% occupied by long-term professional tenants under NNN leases with a remaining term of 2 years. The property includes 36 parking spaces and sits on a 0.97-acre lot. With a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $102,021 and an asking price of $1,320,000, this investment offers a 7.75% cap rate. The property is zoned PUD - PLN and features brand new construction. This is an ideal owner/user or investment opportunity for long-term growth, given the strong tenancy and prime location in Kent County, MI (zip code 49306). The APN is 41-10-16-429-002. The price per square foot is $191.74.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6117
    Latitude
    43.0778
    CBSA code
    24340
    CBSA name
    GRAND RAPIDS-WYOMING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $20,255
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $430,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $861,800