Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2320 Sophia Ct Rapid City, SD 57702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2320 Sophia Ct Rapid City, SD 57702

• Warehouses
    • 8,000 SF
    • 1.43 lot acres
    Modern Warehouse Near Interstate For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr

    Modern Warehouse Near Interstate

    6,000 SF Industrial Space for Lease

    2320 Sophia Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US79-0670570
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2320 Sophia Ct

    Lot size
    1.43 lot acres
    Property size
    8,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    20-27-453-007
    APU
    2027453007

    Description

    This brand-new, single-tenant warehouse in Rapid City, South Dakota offers 2,000 to 8,000 square feet of customizable space, ideal for businesses seeking a modern and efficient facility. Located at 2320 Sophia Ct, this light industrial zoned property sits on 1.43 acres and boasts convenient interstate access. The warehouse features high overhead doors, floor drains, and the possibility of a custom buildout to perfectly suit your operational needs. The property is situated in Pennington County, South Dakota, with a zip code of 57702. Leasing rates are $11.50 per square foot. This is a rare opportunity to secure a modern, flexible warehouse space in a prime location, offering both convenience and the potential for significant customization. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a state-of-the-art facility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -103.257
    Latitude
    44.0999
    CBSA code
    39660
    CBSA name
    RAPID CITY, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,173
    $140,200
    $493,900
    $634,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing