Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2320 Msn Stb Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2320 Msn Stb Santa Cruz, CA 95060

• Community centers
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 2, 2022
    Property ID
    US09-1201268
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community centers

    Property Details for 2320 Msn Stb

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    002-216-05
    APU
    221605

    Description

    Linda Vista Shopping Center, located at 2330 Mission Street in Santa Cruz, California, presents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving retail environment. This Class A property, built in 2024, boasts a total of 15,000 square feet across eight individual suites. Currently, approximately 8,540 square feet of retail space is available for lease, offering flexible options ranging from smaller units of 920 square feet to larger spaces up to 6,420 square feet. The center is situated on a 0.78-acre lot in the desirable West Santa Cruz submarket, benefiting from its proximity to the University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) and renowned surfing beaches, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property features 51 parking spaces and is zoned CC. The Santa Cruz County location, with its strong demographics (an estimated 60,000 residents within a 3-mile radius), provides a robust customer base. The property's APN is 002-216-06, 002-216-05, and 002-216-01. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking a prime location within a vibrant and growing community. There are no elevators on the property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.047
    Latitude
    36.9616
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,385
    $50,491
    $483,000
    $533,491
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00