Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    232 Hellertown Ave Quakertown, PA 18951-1361
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    232 Hellertown Ave Quakertown, PA 18951-1361

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 5,035 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1270016
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $670,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garden apartment buildings

    Property Details for 232 Hellertown Ave

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    5,035 SF
    Zone code
    R3
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    35-009-007
    APU
    35009007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3347
    Latitude
    40.4471
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,776
    $12,440
    $31,160
    $43,600
    -
    $170,410
    $426,847
    $597,257