Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2312 Decatur Ave Fort Worth, TX 76106
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2312 Decatur Ave Fort Worth, TX 76106

• Warehouses
    • 11,800 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Fort Worth Warehouse with Yard For Sale
    $1,300,000
    11,750 SF

    Fort Worth Warehouse with Yard

    Warehouse with office, dock well, and secure outside yard.

    2312 Decatur Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3156148
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Awh / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 2312 Decatur Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    11,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    9780-1-2R
    APU
    978012R

    Description

    This exceptional 11,750-square-foot flex warehouse, situated on a half-acre lot in Fort Worth, Texas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at $1,499,000 ($127.57/sq ft), this single-unit, Class C industrial property boasts a prime location, just three miles from downtown Fort Worth and five miles from I-35W, ensuring convenient access to major transportation arteries. Built in 1979, the property features 1,200 square feet of office space, complementing the expansive warehouse area. The warehouse itself offers impressive 17-foot to 20-foot clear ceiling heights, facilitating efficient storage and operations. Loading and unloading are streamlined with one dock-high door and five grade-level doors (two 12'x12' and three 14'x14'). Further enhancing its functionality is a secure 15,000-square-foot outside yard, ideal for additional storage or equipment staging. The property includes a furnace and big ass fans within the warehouse. The permitted zoning is industrial, making it suitable for a variety of manufacturing, warehousing, or flex-use businesses. This owner-user investment presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located industrial property in a thriving Texas market. The property is zoned for industrial use.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.337
    Latitude
    32.7874
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,418
    $28,084
    $609,116
    $637,200
    -
    $28,084
    $609,116
    $637,200
    View Listing