Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    231 Scales St Reidsville, NC 27320-3835
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    231 Scales St Reidsville, NC 27320-3835

• Retail space
    • 5,704 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 11, 2024
    $190,000
    Property ID
    US53-0369294
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 231 Scales St

    Year built
    1927
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    5,704 SF
    Zone code
    CENTRAL BUSINESS REIDS
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    8905-18-40-5341-00
    APU
    89051840534100

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 231 S Scales Street in the heart of Reidsville, NC, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated adjacent to the bustling Market Square, this three-level building offers over 5,000 square feet of adaptable space, perfect for a variety of commercial uses. The property boasts convenient east access and ground-level entry points from both the front and rear, ensuring easy accessibility for customers and staff. Currently occupied under a month-to-month lease, this provides immediate income potential or the flexibility to occupy the space yourself. The interior layout is highly functional, featuring multiple restrooms, ample storage rooms, dedicated office spaces, and expansive open areas that can be configured to suit diverse business needs. The building's prime location in the vibrant downtown area offers high visibility and foot traffic, making it an ideal space for a retail business seeking a strong presence in the community. The asking price is $199,900. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial commercial property in a thriving downtown setting. Schedule a viewing today to explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.6638
    Latitude
    36.3592
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,255
    $19,400
    $55,144
    $74,544
    -
    $19,400
    $55,144
    $74,544