Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2307 Bandera Rd San Antonio, TX 78228-2133
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2307 Bandera Rd San Antonio, TX 78228-2133

• Warehouses
    • 3,340 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2440001
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CRI Electric, Inc / General Contractor
    • JLA Communications, LLC / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Toman Brothers, Inc. / Construction Company

    Property Details for 2307 Bandera Rd

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    3,340 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    11544-001-0940
    APU
    115440010940

    Description

    This exceptional 700-square-foot office space is immediately available for lease at 2307 Bandera Road, conveniently located inside Loop 410 in Bexar County. The property features a single-tenant occupancy layout, perfect for a small business or professional practice. The space is comprised of one large office (28' x 19') and a smaller, separate office (11' x 10'). Additional office space is available should your needs expand. The property offers significant convenience with seven assigned parking spaces, plus additional parking available. Security features include gated access, a security alarm system, and part-time security guard service. Utilities are a significant advantage, with electricity, water, and sewer included in the lease. Further enhancing the value proposition, building maintenance, building insurance, and even toiletries are included. A security deposit of $2,000 is required, and a minimum one-year lease term is preferred. This turnkey solution provides a hassle-free move-in experience, allowing you to focus on your business. Inquire today to schedule a viewing of this exceptional office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5861
    Latitude
    29.477
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,056
    $473,460
    $263,060
    $736,520
    -
    $473,460
    $263,060
    $736,520