Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2300 Old Durham Rd Roxboro, NC 27573-6096
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2300 Old Durham Rd Roxboro, NC 27573-6096

• Warehouses
    • 74,200 SF
    • 7.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 19, 2021
    $500
    Property ID
    US53-4086907
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cart Commander by Long Inc. / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2300 Old Durham Rd

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    7.17 lot acres
    Property size
    74,200 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    101 22
    APU
    10122

    Description

    This exceptional 131,458-square-foot industrial property, located at 2300 Old Durham Road in Roxboro, North Carolina, presents a significant opportunity. The single-story building, constructed in 1958 and extensively renovated in 2023, boasts a Class B rating and offers a flexible layout suitable for various industrial uses, including warehouse, distribution, and flex space. The property features seven loading docks, one drive-in door, and ample parking for 150 vehicles. Ceiling heights range from 12 to 18 feet, providing generous vertical space. The building is currently multi-tenant, with 108,458 square feet of vacant space available for lease, offering suites ranging from 8,000 to 70,000 square feet. Power is supplied by a robust 3-phase, 480V/3P/800AMP system. Situated on eight acres of land, the property enjoys excellent frontage on Old Durham Road, providing high visibility and convenient access. The I-2 zoning allows for a variety of industrial uses. This centrally located Roxboro property offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses needing efficient logistics. The property address is 2300 Old Durham Road, Roxboro, NC 27573.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9805
    Latitude
    36.3469
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,163
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,061,582
    -
    $229,440
    $832,142
    $1,061,582