Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    230 N Sprigg St Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    230 N Sprigg St Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

• Commercial land
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Renovated Commercial Building on Sprigg For Sale
    $239,900
    2,937 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building on Sprigg

    Renovated commercial space with high visibility and income potential.

    230 N Sprigg Street, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-1152249
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SEMO Safehouse Thrift Shop - Safe Haven for Women / Clothing Store
    • Main Key Realty - Southeast Missouri / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 230 N Sprigg St

    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    211070006015000000
    APU
    211070006015000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.5261
    Latitude
    37.3076
    CBSA code
    16020
    CBSA name
    CAPE GIRARDEAU-JACKSON, MO-IL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,797
    $10,490
    $21,800
    $32,290
    -
    $32,767
    $68,127
    $100,894
    View Listing